Staff  Directory

All Staff Members

Filter Alphabetically By Last Name:

Last Name First Name Job Title Department Phone
Abadie Vince Training Specialist, Project Operations
  • LED FastStart
225.219.2541
Abboud Robert Assistant Director, Community Competitiveness
  • Community Competitiveness & Small Business Services
225.342.4317
Adegbe Michaela Business Development Officer 2
  • Business Incentive Services
342- 3571
Allen Rick Senior Quality Training Specialist
  • LED FastStart
225.219.4648
Alsander Karen Administrative Assistant
  • Office of Entertainment Industry Development
225.342.5403
Andrews Marsha Data & Development Analyst
  • LED FastStart
225.342.8913
Baham Steven Associate Director
  • Business Expansion & Retention Group
225.342.1940
Barrow Todd Project Manager
  • LED FastStart
225.219.4643
Baugh Dean Special Project Officer
  • Business Expansion & Retention Group
225-342-3000
Bergeron Madeleine Project Manager
  • LED FastStart
225.342.9259
Bigner Susan Program Administrator
  • Business Incentive Services
225.342.5651
Birt Roger Lead Generation Consultant, United Kingdom
  • Louisiana International Representatives
+44 (0) 2890 998 574
Blankenship Kathy Deputy Undersecretary
  • Office of Management & Finance
225.342.9658
Bond Mark Lead Project Manager
  • LED FastStart
225.219.4628
Boudreaux Taylor Business Development Officer
  • Community Competitiveness & Small Business Services
225-342-3000
Bourgeois Michael Creative Design Lead & eLearning Specialist
  • LED FastStart
225.219.0392
Brown John Project Manager
  • LED FastStart
225.219.4633
Brown Ebony Administrative Assistant
  • Community Competitiveness & Small Business Services
225-342-0205
Bruce Tatiana Senior Program Manager
  • Community Competitiveness & Small Business Services
225.342.5663
Bryars Paula Librarian
  • Business Intelligence
225.342.3071
Buckles Torri Associate Director
  • Business Expansion & Retention Group
225.342.5480
Burson Arlen Animation Specialist
  • LED FastStart
225.219.0387
Burton Eric Director of Digital Interactive Media & Software Development
  • Office of Entertainment Industry Development
225.342.5340
Butler Cynthia Training Specialist, BPCC, Bossier City
  • LED FastStart
318.678.6628
Calhoun Dannell Training Specialist, BPCC, Bossier City
  • LED FastStart
318.678.6626
Campbell Camille Business Development Officer
  • Community Competitiveness & Small Business Services
225.342.5534
Cassagne Chris Assistant Director
  • Community Competitiveness & Small Business Services
225.342.5882
Cephus Judy Senior Manager, Quality Programs
  • LED FastStart
225.342.5626
Champagne Monica Marketing & Communications Manager
  • Office of Entertainment Industry Development
225.342.5372
Cheatham Tedra Executive Director, State Economic Competitiveness
  • State Economic Competitiveness
225-342-5405
Cheng Kristin Program Administrator
  • Business Incentive Services
225.342.2083
Christophe Sonja Manager, Special Projects for the Assistant Secretary
  • Business Development Services
225.342.5361
Collins Larry Executive Director
  • Office of International Commerce
225.342.4323
Cooper Arthur Senior Director, Special Projects
  • Office of the Secretary
225.342.5256
Couvillon Dana Administrative Assistant
  • Office of the Secretary
225.342.4319
Dalgo Crystal Accountant
  • Office of Management & Finance
225.342.1194
Deng Tingmei Chief Representative, China
  • Louisiana International Representatives
+86.0.215.4975808
DePino Abigail International Project Manager
  • Office of International Commerce
225.342.6524
Diana Robin Training Specialist
  • LED FastStart
225.342.8420
Doin Marissa Program Administrator
  • Business Incentive Services
225.342.5883
Duggan Micki Administrative Assistant
  • LED FastStart
225.342.5600
Duplichan Cristy Desktop Publisher, SOWELA, Lake Charles
  • LED FastStart
337.421.6588
Duvic Stacey Director of Community Competitiveness
  • Community Competitiveness & Small Business Services
225.342.4703
Ebeling Esther Project Manager
  • LED FastStart
225.342.8855
Elliott Jeff Senior Manager, Graphic Services
  • LED FastStart
225.219.4632
Ellis Jacob Associate Project Manager
  • Business Development Services
225-342-5566
Favaloro Frank Manager, Business Incentive Services
  • Business Incentive Services
225.342.5402
Fontenot Ben Assistant Director
  • Office of International Commerce
225.342.4058
Ford Erah Procurement Director
  • Office of Management & Finance
225.342.5605
Fournerat Lauren Recruitment Systems Analyst
  • LED FastStart
225.342.5368
Fox David J. Manager, Media Services
  • LED FastStart
225.219.4635
Freeburgh Charles Manager
  • LED FastStart
225.342.4719
Garcia Gloria Chief Representative, Mexico
  • Louisiana International Representatives
+52.55.2489.0108
Garner Nikita Community Competitiveness Representative
  • Community Competitiveness & Small Business Services
225-342-0205
Gowen Paine Executive Office Director
  • Office of the Secretary
225.342.5388
Granata Sandra Administrative Assistant
  • Office of Management & Finance
225.342.5437
Guess Brenda Assistant Secretary
  • Office of the Secretary
225.342.4315
Guillot T.J. Media Specialist
  • LED FastStart
225.219.4646
Guthrie Lou Workforce Analytics Manager
  • LED FastStart
225.342.5607
Hafford Amanda Assistant Director, Film & Television
  • Office of Entertainment Industry Development
225.342.5633
Haigler Jennifer Mackey Recruitment Specialist
  • LED FastStart
662.801.8111
Hamner Stephen Division Director, Film & Television
  • Office of Entertainment Industry Development
225.342.4838
Harrington Cedric Copy Center Coordinator
  • LED FastStart
225.324.5734
Harrison Devin Assistant Director of the Business Expansion & Retention Group
  • Business Expansion & Retention Group
225.342.5253
Hartman Stephanie Director
  • Community Competitiveness & Small Business Services
225.342.5677
Helton Paul Executive Director, FastStart
  • LED FastStart
225.342.5543
Hendricks Molly Accountant Manager
  • Office of Management & Finance
225.342.5886
Hoolahan Michael Economic Development Research Analyst
  • Business Intelligence
225.342.1135
Hovens Geert Chief Representative, Germany, Austria, Switzerland
  • Louisiana International Representatives
+31.478.50.81.65
Hritz Alex Business Development Officer
  • Business Intelligence
225.342.0778
Hudnall Anya Executive Director
  • Marketing & Communications
225.342.5396
Iddrisu Sa-ad Economist
  • Business Intelligence
225.342.5410
Jackson Deven Graphic Designer
  • Marketing & Communications
225-342-8841
James Nicolaus Director of Information Systems
  • Information Systems
225.342.5686
Janetos Marlene Marketing Director
  • Marketing & Communications
225.342.0215
Johnson Glenn IT Systems Administrator
  • LED FastStart
225.342.5728
Johnson Leticia Staff Attorney
  • Legal Services
225.342.6499
Judson Makesha Director, Governmental Affairs/Legislative Liaison
  • Office of the Secretary
225.342.3000
Kemp Timothy Senior Business Operations Manager
  • LED FastStart
225.342.5536
Koritala Ramya Senior Business Development Manager
  • Business Development Services
225-342-4828
Krutz Morgan Visual Effects Lead
  • LED FastStart
225.342.5514
Kuebler Brian Project Manager
  • LED FastStart
225.342.8794
Kumori Masao Chief Representative, Japan
  • Louisiana International Representatives
+81.03.5403.5948
Lambert Becky Program Administrator
  • Business Incentive Services
225.342.6070
Lambert Brad Deputy Secretary
  • Office of the Secretary
225.342.1549
Landry Griffin Assistant
  • Office of the Secretary
225-342-4428
Le Grange Stephanie Interim Deputy General Counsel
  • Legal Services
225.342.5406
Ledet Brandy Associate Director
  • Business Expansion & Retention Group
225.342.0705
LeDoux Paul Media Producer
  • LED FastStart
225.342.9222
Lee Solomon Business Development Officer
  • Community Competitiveness & Small Business Services
225-342-4836
LeGrande Yancy Manager of Tax and Incentive Policy Research
  • State Economic Competitiveness
342-5682
Llorens Stephen Desktop Publisher
  • LED FastStart
225.219.4644
Lockwood Melody Executive Director
  • Business Expansion & Retention Group
225.342.5892
Lorando Mark Communications Director
  • Marketing & Communications
225.342.3437
Maciasz Courtney International Project Manager
  • Office of International Commerce
225.342.7053
Mack Fred Business Operations Coordinator
  • LED FastStart
225.219.0390
McCain Liz Director
  • Business Development Services
225.342.6816
McConnell Danny Special Projects Manager
  • LED FastStart
225.342.5731
McCoy Tarin Procurement Specialist
  • Office of Management & Finance
225.342.5685
McDonald Lauren Paralegal
  • Legal Services
225.342.5675
McRight Chataignier Lacey Division Director, Live Performance & Music Industry Development
  • Office of Entertainment Industry Development
225.342.5553
Metoyer Joyce Program Administrator
  • Business Incentive Services
225.342.0485
Michel Daniel Site Development Program Manager
  • Business Intelligence
225.342.9214
Mitchell Damien Multi Media Design Specialist
  • LED FastStart
225.342.5727
Moore Mandy Administrative Assistant
  • Business Development Services
225.342.5376
Mulhearn Patrick Senior Director, Strategic Initiatives
  • Business Development Services
225.342.4754
Nakamoto Jamie Director, Recruiting
  • LED FastStart
225.342.1575
Normand Rebecca Administrative Assistant
  • Office of International Commerce
225.342.5617
Ocmand Christina Contract/Grant Reviewer
  • Office of Management & Finance
225.342.4071
Pace Kristin Accountant Manager
  • Office of Management & Finance
225.342.5627
Pearl Patricia Receptionist
  • Office of the Secretary
225-342-3000
Pete Shamelda Program Administrator
  • Business Incentive Services
225.342.5341
Pierson Don Secretary of Economic Development
  • Office of the Secretary
225.342.5388
Porter Robin Interim Executive Counsel
  • Legal Services
225.342.3060
Raney Kelly Business Development Manager
  • Business Incentive Services
225-342-0411
Reiprecht Lela Human Resource Analyst
  • Human Resources
225.342.5411
Rhodes Andrew Interactive Development Specialist
  • LED FastStart
225.219.6064
Richard Taylor Accountant
  • Office of Management & Finance
225.219.7196
Roberts Frank Performance Reporting Manager
  • Office of Management & Finance
225.342.5578
Roberts Susan Human Resources Specialist
  • Human Resources
225.342.9659
Robison Guy Training Specialist, Manufacturing Operations
  • LED FastStart
318.678.6621
Roedel Jeffrey Media Producer
  • LED FastStart
225.219.2987
Romaine Charlie Director
  • Business Development Services
225.342.5444
Rosenberg Travis Program Administrator
  • Business Incentive Services
225-342-4710
Rouyer Randy Media Specialist
  • LED FastStart
225.342.5735
Roy Udit Recruitment Systems Analyst
  • LED FastStart
225-219-4629
Ryan Lisa O'Beirne Recruitment Specialist
  • LED FastStart
225.200.4877
Schexnayder Emily Digital Marketing Manager
  • Marketing & Communications
225-342-4517
Schilling Lori Media Producer
  • LED FastStart
225.342.5766
Schowen Susana Director, Workforce Initiatives
  • LED FastStart
225.342.5729
Schultz Karl Senior Manager
  • State Economic Competitiveness
225.342.0600
Scott April Business Analytics Specialist
  • Office of Management & Finance
225.342.5521
Seo Young Ho Chief Representative, Korea
  • Louisiana International Representatives
+82.2.508.8768
Sewell-Simmons Deborah Administrative Assistant
  • Business Incentive Services
225.342.5398
Sharbaugh Olevia Analyst
  • State Economic Competitiveness
225.342.5393
Shaw Mysti Performance Reporting & Compliance Administrator
  • Business Incentive Services
225.342.6443
Shoemaker Oscar Business Development Officer
  • Office of Entertainment Industry Development
255.342.5370
Smith Errol Budget Administrator
  • Office of Management & Finance
225.342.5400
Spikes Demond Training Specialist
  • LED FastStart
225.219.1015
Stelly Chris Executive Group Director, Entertainment & Digital Media
  • Office of Entertainment Industry Development
225.342.5555
Steverson Jessica International Project Manager
  • Office of International Commerce
225.342.2537
Sukits J.T. Recruitment Specialist
  • LED FastStart
225.219.4649
Tahaoglu Aylin Creative Design Lead
  • LED FastStart
225.235.5322
Tate Robbie Accountant Administrator
  • Office of Management & Finance
225.342.6269
Tepper Michael Director of Business Intelligence
  • Business Intelligence
225.342.3725
Thibodeaux Dawn Director of Human Resources
  • Human Resources
225.342.3740
Thibodeaux Ron Press Secretary
  • Marketing & Communications
225.342.5145
Tonic Denise Workforce Coordinator, Workforce Initiatives
  • LED FastStart
225.342.5549
Tressitt Amy Recruitment Specialist
  • LED FastStart
225.342.1628
Trickey Jacob Regional Project Manager, BPCC, Bossier City
  • LED FastStart
318.678.6433
Tull Andrew Economic Development Research Analyst
  • Business Intelligence
225.342.9539
Upton Rachel Interactive Development Specialist
  • LED FastStart
225.219.0411
Usie Hud Business Development Officer
  • Business Incentive Services
225.342.5399
Vaccari Mario Director, Project Operations
  • LED FastStart
225.219.4634
Vanzant Albert Project Manager
  • LED FastStart
225.342.4357
Vernazza Ariel Budget Analyst
  • Office of Management & Finance
225.342.5358
Villa Anne Undersecretary
  • Office of the Secretary
  • Office of Management & Finance
225.342.5395
Vo Phuong Multi Media Design Specialist
  • LED FastStart
225.342.4422
Wagner Emma Public Information Officer
  • Marketing & Communications
225.342.5678
Ward Richard Group Director
  • Business Development Services
225.342.6016
Wattigny Matthew Media Producer
  • LED FastStart
225.219.4646
Webb Michael Economic Development Research Analyst
  • Business Intelligence
225.342.9719
Webb Brannan Recruitment Specialist
  • LED FastStart
225.342.5443
Welcome Shawn Senior Director of Business Development
  • Business Expansion & Retention Group
225.342.5379
Wells Erica Creative Design Lead
  • LED FastStart
225.219.4642
Wick Edward Project Manager
  • LED FastStart
225.342.4331
Williams Gail Executive Assistant to Paul Helton
  • LED FastStart
225.342.5552
Witty Patrick Executive Director of Community Competitiveness & Small Business Services
  • Community Competitiveness & Small Business Services
225.342.9223
Womack Laura Business Development Officer
  • Business Incentive Services
225-342-5382
Zamarlik Andree Media Producer
  • LED FastStart
225.342.8856